Home > Celebrity > S > Seal > Seal Profile

Seal Profile

Seal

Profile


Famous as :

Soul singer

Birth Name :

Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel

Birth Date :

February 19, 1963

Birth Place :

Paddington, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Seal" (1994)

Seal Claim to Fame


Famous as

Soul singer

Popular for

Album "Seal" (1994)

Seal Personal Fact


Birth Name

Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel

Birth Date

February 19, 1963

Birth Place

Paddington, England, UK

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Light Brown

Eye Color

Green-brown

Education

  • Attended High School in Cologne, Germany

Seal Family


Father

Francis Samuel

Mother

Adebisi Samuel

Brother

Jeymes Samuel

Spouse

Heidi Klum (since 10-May-05 - filed for divorce)

Relation

Tatjana Patitz (supermodel), Tyra Banks (supermodel)

Son

Henry Gunther Ademola Dashtu Samuel (b. 12-Sep-05), Johan Riley Fyodor Taiwo Samuel (b. 22-Nov-06)

Daughter

Leni (step, b. 4-May-04), Lou Sulola Samuel (b. 9-Oct-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Seal Pictures


Seal Performing
Seal Performing
Seal Performing
Seal Performing Live
Seal Performing
Seal Performing
Seal Performing Live
Seal Performing
Seal Performing Live