Home > Celebrity > S > Scout Taylor-Compton > Scout Taylor-Compton Filmography

Scout Taylor-Compton Filmography

Scout Taylor-Compton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Desariee Starr Compton

Birth Date :

February 21, 1989

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Julie Peterson in "Tomorrow Is Today" (2006)
Get the Girl (2015)
stars as Jade


Ghost House (2015)
stars as Julie


The Guilty Innocent (2015)
stars as Stacey


Return to Sender InfoReturn to Sender (2015)
stars as Crystal


Tag InfoTag (2015)
stars as Rae


#WetAndReckless (2013)
stars as Sonya 'Turbo'


7500 Info7500 (2013)
stars as Jacinta


The Silent Thief (2012)
stars as Elise Henderson


Someone Like You (2012)
stars as Courtney


247°F (2011)
stars as Jenna


Underground Entertainment: The Movie (2011)
stars as Scouty


Love Ranch InfoLove Ranch (2010)
stars as Christina


Triple Dog InfoTriple Dog (2010)
stars as Liza Naron


The Runaways InfoThe Runaways (2010)
stars as Lita Ford


Love at First Hiccup (2009)
stars as Anya


Life Blood (2009) aka Pearblossom
stars as Carrie Lane


H2: Halloween 2 InfoH2: Halloween 2 (2009) aka H2: Halloween II
stars as Laurie Strode


Smile Pretty (2009)
stars as Nasty


Obsessed InfoObsessed (2009)
stars as Samantha


April Fool's Day (2008) - VI
stars as Torrance Caldwell


The Governor's Wife (2008) - TM
stars as Hayley Danville


Love's Unfolding Dream (2007) - TM
stars as Belinda Tyler


Halloween InfoHalloween (2007) aka Rob Zombie's Halloween
stars as Laurie Strode


An American Crime InfoAn American Crime (2007)
stars as Stephanie Baniszewski


The Honeyfields (2006) - TV
stars as Mary Beth


Tomorrow Is Today (2006)
stars as Julie Peterson


Wicked Little Things (2006) aka Zombies: Wicked Little Things
stars as Sarah Tunny


Hidden Howie: The Private Life of a Public Nuisance (2005) - TV
stars as Madison, Jackson's Girlfriend


Class Actions (2004) - TM
stars as Lydia Harrison


Sleepover InfoSleepover (2004)
stars as Farrah


Unfabulous (2004) - TV
stars as Molly


7 Songs (2003)
stars as Molly


The Guardian (2003) - TV
stars as Tiffany Skovich


Afterschool Delight (2003)
stars as Scout


Audrey's Rain (2003) - TM
stars as Young Marguerite


Chicken Night (2001)
stars as Penny


Gilmore Girls (2001) - TV aka Gilmore Girls: Beginnings
stars as Clara Forester


Charmed (2000) - TV
stars as Fairy


6/29 (1998)
stars as Girl #2


Thursday Afternoon (1998)
stars as Anna


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015