Home > Celebrity > S > Scout Taylor-Compton > Scout Taylor-Compton Awards

Scout Taylor-Compton Awards

Scout Taylor-Compton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Desariee Starr Compton

Birth Date :

February 21, 1989

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Julie Peterson in "Tomorrow Is Today" (2006)

Method Fest


2007

Won Best Actress
for Tomorrow Is Today (2006)

2007

Won Best Actress
for Tomorrow Is Today (2006)

Young Artist Awards


2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast for Sleepover (2004)
shared with Mika Boorem; Eileen April Boylan; Kallie Flynn Childress

2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Television Series - Recurring Young Actress for The Guardian (2001) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress for Gilmore Girls (2000) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scout Taylor-Compton Pictures


"H2: Halloween 2" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"H2: Halloween 2" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The "Love Ranch" LA Premiere
Variety's Power of Youth event benefiting St. Jude Children's Hospital
"H2: Halloween 2" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"H2: Halloween 2" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
RV Los Angeles Premiere
"H2: Halloween 2" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The "Love Ranch" LA Premiere