Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Gosling > Ryan Gosling Filmography

Ryan Gosling Filmography

Ryan Gosling

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ryan Thomas Gosling

Birth Date :

November 12, 1980

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Hercules in TV series "Young Hercules" (1998)
Untitled Blade Runner Project InfoUntitled Blade Runner Project (2017)


The Haunted Mansion (2016) InfoThe Haunted Mansion (2016) (2016)


The Big Short InfoThe Big Short (2016)
stars as Greg Lippmann


La La Land InfoLa La Land (2016)
stars as Sebastian


The Nice Guys InfoThe Nice Guys (2015)
stars as Holland March


Lawless InfoLawless (2015) aka "Untitled Terrence Malick Project"


The Place Beyond the Pines InfoThe Place Beyond the Pines (2013)
stars as Luke


Gangster Squad InfoGangster Squad (2013)
stars as Jerry Wooters


Only God Forgives InfoOnly God Forgives (2013)
stars as Julien


The Ides of March InfoThe Ides of March (2012)
stars as Stephen Myers


Drunk History Christmas (2011)
stars as Pa


Crazy, Stupid, Love. InfoCrazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)
stars as Jacob Palmer


Drive InfoDrive (2011)
stars as Driver


Blue Valentine InfoBlue Valentine (2010)
stars as Dean


All Good Things InfoAll Good Things (2010)
stars as David Marks


Fracture InfoFracture (2007)
stars as Willy Beachum


Lars and the Real Girl InfoLars and the Real Girl (2007)
stars as Lars Lindstrom


Half Nelson InfoHalf Nelson (2006)
stars as Dan Dunne


Stay InfoStay (2005)
stars as Henry Letham


The Notebook InfoThe Notebook (2004)
stars as Noah Calhoun


The United States of Leland InfoThe United States of Leland (2003)
stars as Leland P. Fitzgerald


The Slaughter Rule (2002)
stars as Roy Chutney


Murder by Numbers (2002) aka Murder 8y Num8ers
stars as Richie Haywood


The Believer (2001)
stars as Danny Balint


Remember the Titans (2000)
stars as Alan Bosley


The Unbelievables (1999) - TM
stars as Josh


Young Hercules (1998) - TV
stars as Hercules


Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (1998) - TM
stars as Tommy


Breaker High (1997) - TV
stars as Sean Hanlon


Frankenstein and Me (1996) aka Frankenstein et moi (Canada: French title)
stars as Kenny


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015