Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Gosling > Ryan Gosling Profile

Ryan Gosling Profile

Ryan Gosling

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ryan Thomas Gosling

Birth Date :

November 12, 1980

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Hercules in TV series "Young Hercules" (1998)

Ryan Gosling Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Hercules in TV series "Young Hercules" (1998)

Ryan Gosling Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ryan Thomas Gosling

Birth Date

November 12, 1980

Birth Place

London, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Cornwall Collegiate and Vocational School
  • Attended Lester B. Pearson High School in Burlington, Ontario

Ryan Gosling Family


Father

Thomas Gosling

Mother

Donna Gosling

Sister

Mandi (older)

Relation

Sandra Bullock (actress, 2002 - 2003), Rachel McAdams (actress, 2004 - 2008), Kat Dennings (actress, 2009), Blake Lively (actress, 2010), Olivia Wilde (actress, early 2011), Eva Mendes (actress, model, since Sept-2011)

Daughter

Esmeralda Amada (b. 12-Sep-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Gosling Pictures


Lost River SXSW 2015
The Lost River Photocall
Lost River SXSW 2015
Ryan Gosling Out and About in Paris
The Lost River Photocall
The Lost River Photocall
On The Set of Movie The Nice Guys Filming
On The Set of Movie The Nice Guys Filming
On The Set of Movie The Nice Guys Filming