Roscoe Dash Biography

Roscoe Dash

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Johnson, Jr.

Birth Date :

April 02, 1990

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "All the Way Turnt Up" (2010)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

Inc) production company, re-recorded "All The Way Turnt Up!" and tagged Soulja Boy to the song. The song's performance on the chart was more than Dash expected. It climbed up to number 8 on Billboard rap chart and peaked at number 46 on Hot 100.

For his first full-length album, Dash brought in Polow Da Don in January 2010. The result was "Ready Set Go!" which was released in 2011. After that, an EP called "J.u.i.c.e." was scheduled to be released on December 20 in the same year. But already Dash announced that another album was on the way. "I'mma do another album at the top of March," he said before his latest effort hit the stores.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Jessica Biel

Claim fame
As Mary Camden on TV series "7th Heaven" (1996 - 2002)

Emma Watson

Claim fame
As Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter" series

KT Tunstall

Claim fame
Album "Eye to the Telescope" (2004)

Bastille

Claim fame
Singles "Pompeii" (2013)