Home > Celebrity > R > Roscoe Dash

Roscoe Dash

Roscoe Dash

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Johnson, Jr.

Birth Date :

April 02, 1990

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "All the Way Turnt Up" (2010)

Biography


Roscoe Dash made a breakthrough in music scene when his non-album single "All the Way Turnt Up" was played all day back in 2009. He was only 19 years old at that time. Born as Jeffery Johnson, Jr., Dash hailed from Atlanta, Georgia. He was the baby of the family for he has an older brother, two half-sisters and two step-brothers. It was the older brother, Erik, who introduced him to Hip-Hop.

Picture Gallery


Roscoe Dash in BET Hip Hop Awards 2011 - Arrivals - roscoe-dash-bet-hip-hop-awards-2011-arrivals-03
Roscoe Dash in BET Hip Hop Awards 2011 - Arrivals - roscoe-dash-bet-hip-hop-awards-2011-arrivals-02
Roscoe Dash in BET Hip Hop Awards 2011 - Arrivals - roscoe-dash-bet-hip-hop-awards-2011-arrivals-01
Roscoe Dash in BET Hip Hop Awards 2011 - Arrivals - roscoe-dash-big-sean-bet-hip-hop-awards-2011-arrivals-01
Roscoe Dash in BET Awards 2011 - roscoe-dash-bet-awards 2011-01
Roscoe Dash in The 22nd Birthday Party of Chris Brown - roscoe-dash-22nd-birthday-party-chris-brown-05

Discography


2012 : 2.0
2011 : Ready Set Go!
2011 : Dash Effect
2011 : J.U.I.C.E [EP]
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter