Home > Celebrity > R > Rita Ora > Rita Ora Profile

Rita Ora Profile

Rita Ora

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Rita Sahatciu Ora

Birth Date :

November 26, 1990

Birth Place :

Pristina, SFR Yugoslavia

Claim to fame :

Single "How We Do (Party)" (2012)

Rita Ora Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actress

Popular for

Single "How We Do (Party)" (2012)

Rita Ora Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rita Sahatciu Ora

Birth Date

November 26, 1990

Birth Place

Pristina, SFR Yugoslavia

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended St Cuthbert with St Matthias CE Primary School in Earls Court
  • Graduated from Sylvia Young Theatre School, Westminster, London
  • Attended St Charles Catholic Sixth Form College, London

Rita Ora Family


Father

Besnik

Mother

Vera

Brother

Don

Sister

Elena

Relation

Rob Kardashian (reality TV star, split), Dave Gardner (2013), Calvin Harris (DJ-producer, split), Ricky Hil (rapper)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rita Ora Pictures


103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2015 - Arrivals
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2015 Weinstein Company and Netflix Golden Globes After Party
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
The Brit Awards 2015 - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals