Home > Celebrity > R > Rita Ora > Rita Ora Awards

Rita Ora Awards

Rita Ora

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Rita Sahatciu Ora

Birth Date :

November 26, 1990

Birth Place :

Pristina, SFR Yugoslavia

Claim to fame :

Single "How We Do (Party)" (2012)

BET Awards


2014

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best International Act: UK

2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best International Act: U.K.

BRIT Awards


2015

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category British Video for "I Will Never Let You Down"

2013

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category Single of the Year for "RIP"
shared with Tinie Tempah

2013

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category British Breakthrough Act

MOBO Awards


2014

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Female Act

2012

Won MOBO Award
category Best Newcomer

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Album for "Ora"

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Female

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Video for "R.I.P."
shared with Tinie Tempah

MTV Europe Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Look

2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best World Stage

2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Look

2012

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best PUSH

2012

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best New

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music Breakout Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rita Ora Pictures


2015 Capital FM Summertime Ball - Arrivals
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
Rita Ora Leaves The ITV Studios
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
2015 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Celebrities at Chiltern Firehouse
2015 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
China: Through The Looking Glass Costume Institute Benefit Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
Rita Ora Leaves The ITV Studios