Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Blanchard > Rachel Blanchard Awards

Rachel Blanchard Awards

Rachel Blanchard

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Elise Blanchard

Birth Date :

March 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Cher Horowitz in TV series "Clueless" (1996)

Gemini Awards


2011

Won Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role or Guest Role in a Comedic Series for Call Me Fitz (2010) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Performers in a Childrens Program for Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992)
shared with Ross Hull; Jason Alisharan; Jodie Resther
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachel Blanchard Pictures


Snakes on a Plane Los Angeles Premiere
Snakes on a Plane Los Angeles Premiere