Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Blanchard > Rachel Blanchard Profile

Rachel Blanchard Profile

Rachel Blanchard

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Elise Blanchard

Birth Date :

March 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Cher Horowitz in TV series "Clueless" (1996)

Rachel Blanchard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cher Horowitz in TV series "Clueless" (1996)

Rachel Blanchard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rachel Elise Blanchard

Birth Date

March 19, 1976

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Humbercrest Junior Public School in Toronto, Ontario
  • Graduated from Havergal College in Toronto
  • Attended Queen's University

Rachel Blanchard Family


Spouse

Adrian Brown (since 2005)

Daughter

Katie (b. 3-Aug-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachel Blanchard Pictures


Snakes on a Plane Los Angeles Premiere
Snakes on a Plane Los Angeles Premiere