Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Blanchard > Rachel Blanchard Filmography

Rachel Blanchard Filmography

Rachel Blanchard

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Elise Blanchard

Birth Date :

March 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Cher Horowitz in TV series "Clueless" (1996)
My Gal Sunday (2014) - TM
stars as Sandra 'Sunday' O'Brien-Parker


Scrapper (2013)
stars as Sharon


Legit InfoLegit (2013) - TV
stars as Allie


The Surrogacy Trap (2013) - TM
stars as Mallory Parkes


Mad Ship (2012)
stars as Adeline


Overnight InfoOvernight (2012)
stars as Jenny


Dark Hearts InfoDark Hearts (2012)
stars as Clarissa


My Uncle Rafael (2012)
stars as Michele


The Case for Christmas (2011) - TM
stars as Lauren


Open House InfoOpen House (2010)
stars as Alice


Daydream Nation InfoDaydream Nation (2010)
stars as Ms. Budge


Spread InfoSpread (2009)
stars as Emily


Growing Op (2008)
stars as Crystal Connors


Adoration InfoAdoration (2008)
stars as Rachel


Careless InfoCareless (2007)
stars as Cheryl


Snakes on a Plane InfoSnakes on a Plane (2006)
stars as Mercedes


Comeback Season InfoComeback Season (2006)
stars as Chloe Pearce


Where the Truth Lies InfoWhere the Truth Lies (2005)
stars as Maureen


Peep Show (2004) - TV
stars as Nancy


Without a Paddle InfoWithout a Paddle (2004)
stars as Flower


7th Heaven (2002) - TV aka 7th Heaven: Beginnings (USA: rerun title)
stars as Roxanne Richardson


The Wild Dogs (2002)
stars as Moll


Chasing Holden (2001)
stars as T.J. Jensen


Nailed (2001)
stars as Kelly Sherman


Sugar & Spice (2001)
stars as Hannah Wald


Road Trip (2000)
stars as Tiffany Henderson


The Rage: Carrie 2 (1999)
stars as Monica Jones


Clueless (1996) - TV
stars as Cher Horowitz


Flash Forward InfoFlash Forward (1996) - TV
stars as Ellen Fisher


Iron Eagle IV (1995) aka Aigle de fer IV (Canada: French title)
stars as Kitty Shaw


Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) - TV
stars as Kristen


On My Own (1992) aka Colore dei suoi occhi, Il (Italy)
stars as Tania


War of the Worlds (1988) - TV
stars as Debi McCullough


The Kids of Degrassi Street (1982) - TV
stars as Melanie Schlegel


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015