Home > Celebrity > P > Prodigy

Prodigy

Prodigy

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Albert Johnson

Birth Date :

November 02, 1974

Birth Place :

Hempstead, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "H.N.I.C." (2000)

Latest News


Prodigy of Mob Deep Walks Free From Prison

March 08, 2011 07:37:06 GMT

rapper has been released from prison after serving three-and-a-half years for illegal weapons possession. The star was sentenced in October 2007 after he was found with a .22 calibre pistol on his person following a 2006 arrest in New York.
...

Linkin Park Back on Tour With Prodigy

February 19, 2011 06:09:06 GMT

are preparing to return to the road after frontman was hospitalized with a viral infection last week - and they're taking the with them. The rockers pulled the plug on two shows in Texas to allow Bennington time to recover. The concerts in Dallas and Houston have been rescheduled.
...

Prodigy to Be Freed From Jail in March

January 22, 2011 04:28:47 GMT

rapper will officially walk free from prison in March after serving time for illegal weapons possession. The hip-hop star was sentenced to three-and-a-half years behind bars in October 2007 after he was found with a .22 calibre pistol on his person following a 2006 arrest in New York.
...

Prodigy to Leave Jail in February 2011

September 21, 2010 07:36:12 GMT

rapper will be a free man in February 2011 after serving time for illegal weapons possession. The hip-hop star was handed a three-and-a-half year sentence in October 2007 after he was found with a .22-caliber pistol on his person following a 2006 arrest in New York.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter