Home > Celebrity > P > Prodigy > Prodigy Awards

Prodigy Awards

Prodigy

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Albert Johnson

Birth Date :

November 02, 1974

Birth Place :

Hempstead, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "H.N.I.C." (2000)

NME Awards


2013

Got nomination for NME Award
category Best Reissue for "The Fat of the Land"

PLUG Independent Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for PLUG Independent Music Award
category Hip-Hop Album of the Year for "Return of the Mac"

Q Awards


2011

Got nomination for Q Award
category Greatest Act of the Last 25 Years

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Prodigy Pictures


BBC Radio 1's Hackney Weekend - Day 2
BBC Radio 1's Hackney Weekend - Day 2
BBC Radio 1's Hackney Weekend - Day 2
BBC Radio 1's Hackney Weekend - Day 2
BBC Radio 1's Hackney Weekend - Day 2