Home > Celebrity > P > Pretty Ricky > Pretty Ricky Awards

Pretty Ricky Awards

Pretty Ricky

Profile


Famous as :

R&B quartet

Birth Name :

Pretty Rickie and the Maverix

Birth Date :

1997

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Grind on Me" from album "Bluestars" (2005)

American Music Awards


2007

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Band/Duo/Group

2005

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Band/Duo/Group

BET Awards


2007

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Group

Dirty Awards


2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Best R&B Group

World Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Selling New Group

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Pretty Ricky Pictures


2007 American Music Awards - Red Carpet
2006 BMI Urban Awards
Pretty Ricky In Sainsburys After An Appearance On Radio 1