Home > Celebrity > P > Pete Wentz

Pete Wentz

Pete Wentz

Profile


Famous as :

Bassist, musician, actor

Birth Name :

Peter Lewis Kingston Wentz III

Birth Date :

June 05, 1979

Birth Place :

Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Ashlee Simpson (singer, 17-May-08 - 22-Nov-11)

Claim to fame :

As bassist for "Fall Out Boy" band

Picture Gallery


Pete Wentz in Fall Out Boy Perform Live on The Today Show - fall-out-boy-perform-live-on-the-today-show-01
Pete Wentz in Fall Out Boy Perform Live on The Today Show - fall-out-boy-perform-live-on-the-today-show-16
Pete Wentz in Fall Out Boy Perform Live on The Today Show - fall-out-boy-perform-live-on-the-today-show-02
Pete Wentz in Fall Out Boy Perform Live on The Today Show - fall-out-boy-perform-live-on-the-today-show-06
Pete Wentz in Fall Out Boy Perform Live on The Today Show - fall-out-boy-perform-live-on-the-today-show-07
Pete Wentz in Fall Out Boy Perform Live on The Today Show - fall-out-boy-perform-live-on-the-today-show-09

Filmography


2009 : Moustachette
2009 : Degrassi Goes Hollywood
2007 : Winter Tales (TV)
2005 : Bedussey
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links