Home > Celebrity > P > Pete Wentz > Pete Wentz Profile

Pete Wentz Profile

Pete Wentz

Profile


Famous as :

Bassist, musician, actor

Birth Name :

Peter Lewis Kingston Wentz III

Birth Date :

June 05, 1979

Birth Place :

Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As bassist for "Fall Out Boy" band

Pete Wentz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Bassist, musician, actor

Popular for

As bassist for "Fall Out Boy" band

Pete Wentz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peter Lewis Kingston Wentz III

Birth Date

June 05, 1979

Birth Place

Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New Trier High School
  • Attended North Shore Country Day School
  • Attended DePaul University, studied Political Science

Pete Wentz Family


Father

Pete Wentz II

Mother

Dale

Sister

Hillary

Spouse

Ashlee Simpson (singer, 17-May-08 - 22-Nov-11)

Relation

Michelle Trachtenberg (actress), Meagan Camper (model)

Son

Bronx Mowgli Wentz (b. 20-Nov-08), Saint Lazslo (b. 20-Aug-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Pete Wentz Pictures


The 5th Annual Teennick Halo Awards
Fall Out Boy Perform Live on The Today Show
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
Fall Out Boy Perform Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Fall Out Boy Perform Live on The Today Show
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert