Home > Celebrity > P > Pete Wentz > Pete Wentz Trivia

Pete Wentz Trivia

Pete Wentz

Profile


Famous as :

Bassist, musician, actor

Birth Name :

Peter Lewis Kingston Wentz III

Birth Date :

June 05, 1979

Birth Place :

Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As bassist for "Fall Out Boy" band
Had a punk-themed unisex beauty parlor, The Clandestine Industries Salon, in his native Chicago which was set to be opened in April 2008.
Broke his foot during a performance at the Voodoo Music Experience festival in New Orleans on October 28, 2007.
Teaming up with members of Gym Class Heroes and The Academy Is... to open a new hangout, "Angels and Kings," in New York to be opened April 30, 2007.
Named Hollywood's Style King of the Year by American magazine Us Weekly in April 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Pete Wentz Pictures


Fall Out Boy Perform Live on The Today Show
2015 American Idol XIV Grand Finale - Arrivals
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Y100 Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
The 2015 MTV Movie Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Vevo CERTIFIED SuperFanFest Presented by Honda Stage
Y100 Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals