Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Giamatti > Paul Giamatti Profile

Paul Giamatti Profile

Paul Giamatti

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Birth Date :

June 06, 1967

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pig Vomit in "Howard Stern's Private Parts" (1997)

Paul Giamatti Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Pig Vomit in "Howard Stern's Private Parts" (1997)

Paul Giamatti Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Birth Date

June 06, 1967

Birth Place

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Choate Rosemary Hall
  • Graduated from Yale University majored in English
  • Graduated from Yale School of Drama with Master's degree in Fine Arts

Paul Giamatti Family


Father

Angelo Barlett Giamatti

Mother

Toni Marilyn (nee Smith)

Brother

Marcus Giamatti (actor, b. 3-Oct-61)

Sister

Elena (jewelry designer)

Spouse

Elizabeth Cohen (producer, since 13-Oct-97)

Son

Samuel Giamatti (b. 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paul Giamatti Pictures


On The Set of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
On The Set of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
On The Set of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
On The Set of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
On The Set of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
On The Set of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
On The Set of The Amazing Spider-Man 2