Home > Celebrity > N > Natasha Bedingfield > Natasha Bedingfield Awards

Natasha Bedingfield Awards

Natasha Bedingfield

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Natasha Anne Bedingfield

Birth Date :

November 26, 1981

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Single" (2004)

Brit Awards


2006

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best British Female Solo Artist

2005

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best British Female Solo Artist

2005

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best British Single for "These Words"

2005

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Breakthrough Artist

2005

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best Pop Act

Capital FM Awards


2005

Won Capital FM Award
category Best Single for "These Words"

2005

Won Capital FM Award
category Best Newcomer

Glamour Awards


2005

Won Glamour Award
category UK Solo Artist of the Year

Grammy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Vocal Performance - Female for "Unwritten"

MTV Europe Music Awards


2004

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best UK and Ireland act

NAACP Image Awards


2013

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration
shared with Ne-Yo; Herbie Hancock

People's Choice Awards, USA


2009

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Combined Forces for "Love Like This"
shared with Sean Kingston

TMF Awards [Netherlands]


2005

Won TMF Award
category Best International New Artist

World Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Selling New Female artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Natasha Bedingfield Pictures


The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
UK Film Premiere of World War Z - Arrivals
UK Film Premiere of World War Z - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
UK Film Premiere of World War Z - Arrivals