Home > Celebrity > N > Natasha Bedingfield > Natasha Bedingfield Trivia

Natasha Bedingfield Trivia

Natasha Bedingfield

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Natasha Anne Bedingfield

Birth Date :

November 26, 1981

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Single" (2004)
Refused to pose for men's magazines, but appeared in Arena Homme Plus because the magazine allowed her to wear "lovely dresses".
Share the Guinness World Record with her brother Daniel, for being the only siblings to have had solo number-ones in UK chart history.
Made a voice cameo in James Bond video game, 'From Russia With Love' in 2005 as Elizabeth Stark, the British Prime Minister's daughter who is kidnapped in the opening sequence.
Visited an orphanage in Calcutta and a refugee camp for former child prostitutes in Mumbai, India in November 2006 as part of her philanthropic work.
Often criticized for her "girl next door" appearance.
An advocate for 'Stop the Traffik', a global coalition which works to end human trafficking and a member of the (RED) campaign.
Her mother, Molly Bedingfield, is founder and CEO of Global Angels where she is involved in.
Being a Christian devout, she recorded rock and gospel songs for Hillsong London Church between 1990s to early 2000s.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Natasha Bedingfield Pictures


UK Film Premiere of World War Z - Arrivals
UK Film Premiere of World War Z - Arrivals
UK Film Premiere of World War Z - Arrivals
UK Film Premiere of World War Z - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals