Home > Celebrity > M > Mira Sorvino

Mira Sorvino

Mira Sorvino

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Date :

September 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Tenafly, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Christopher Backus (actor, since 11-Jun-04)

Claim to fame :

As Linda Ash in "Mighty Aphrodite" (1995)

Latest News


Mira Sorvino Has Given Birth to Fourth 'Precious, Healthy' Child

May 05, 2012 04:25:32 GMT

Congratulations are in order for . The "Romy and Michele's High School Reunion" actress has welcomed her second daughter, Lucia, on Thursday, May 3 in Los Angeles, her representative confirmed.
...

Mira Sorvino's Husband Went to Jail

February 14, 2011 06:34:21 GMT

's husband has been arrested on a charge of public intoxication following reports of an argument with the actress in a San Diego, California hotel this weekend. Police were called to the Hyatt Regency Islandia, where the couple was staying, in the early hours of Sunday, February 13 after guests complained about a noisy disturbance.
...

Mira Sorvino in Talks to Revive 'Romy and Michelle'

May 05, 2010 04:39:19 GMT

has confirmed she's been in talks to re-team with for a sequel to their cult 1997 movie "Romy & Michelle's High School Reunion". The Oscar-winner joined forces with the "Friends" star to play a pair of ditzy blondes attending a get-together with their childhood friends.
...

Mira Sorvino Got Herself Injured in Ballet Class

April 28, 2010 06:11:50 GMT

Actress is nursing a sprained foot after injuring herself during a ballet class. The "Mighty Aphrodite" star has had a lifelong love of dance but admits she's yet to master important techniques that could prevent injury.
...

Picture Gallery


Mira Sorvino in Beulah London and United Nations Reception - Arrivals - mira-sorvino-beulah-london-and-united-nations-reception-01 Mira Sorvino in Beulah London and United Nations Reception - Arrivals - mira-sorvino-beulah-london-and-united-nations-reception-02 Mira Sorvino in The Clinton Foundation's A Decade of Difference Gala - mira-sorvino-a-decade-of-difference-gala-02 Mira Sorvino in The Clinton Foundation's A Decade of Difference Gala - mira-sorvino-a-decade-of-difference-gala-01 Mira Sorvino in Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Berlin Spring-Summer 2012 - Basler - Arrivals - mira-sorvino-mercedes-benz-fashion-week-berlin-spring-summer-2012-02 Mira Sorvino in Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Berlin Spring-Summer 2012 - Basler - Arrivals - mira-sorvino-mercedes-benz-fashion-week-berlin-spring-summer-2012-01 Mira Sorvino in Shine on Sierra Leone 5th Annual Fundraiser - mira-sorvino-5th-annual-fundraiser-03 Mira Sorvino in Shine on Sierra Leone 5th Annual Fundraiser - mira-sorvino-5th-annual-fundraiser-01 Mira Sorvino in Shine on Sierra Leone 5th Annual Fundraiser - mira-sorvino-5th-annual-fundraiser-02 Mira Sorvino in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Get Low' - wenn2940721 Mira Sorvino in The Cinema Society Screening of 'Multiple Sarcasms' - wenn2814056 Mira Sorvino in Montblanc Signature For Good Charity Gala - Arrivals - ALO-058978 Mira Sorvino in 66th Annual Golden Globes HBO After Party - Arrivals - ALO-051520 Mira Sorvino in 66th Annual Golden Globes NBC After Party - Arrivals - CSH-050319 Mira Sorvino in 66th Annual Golden Globes NBC After Party - Arrivals - CSH-050324 Mira Sorvino in 66th Annual Golden Globes NBC After Party - Arrivals - CSH-050326 Mira Sorvino in Reservation Road Movie Premiere in Los Angeles - SGG-074647 Mira Sorvino in Destination Maternity Flagship Store Grand Opening on Madison Avenue - JTM-014577 Mira Sorvino in Destination Maternity Flagship Store Grand Opening on Madison Avenue - JTM-014584 Mira Sorvino in Destination Maternity Flagship Store Grand Opening on Madison Avenue - JTM-014588 Mira Sorvino in 78th Annual Academy Awards Nominations - DGG-008607 Poster of DADA Films' Union Square (2012) Barry Pepper stars as Rip Porter and Mira Sorvino stars as Wendy Porter in Blue Collar Releasing's Like Dandelion Dust (2010) Barry Pepper stars as Rip Porter and Mira Sorvino stars as Wendy Porter in Blue Collar Releasing's Like Dandelion Dust (2010) Mira Sorvino stars as Wendy Porter and Barry Pepper stars as Rip Porter in Blue Collar Releasing's Like Dandelion Dust (2010) Barry Pepper stars as Rip Porter and Mira Sorvino stars as Wendy Porter in Blue Collar Releasing's Like Dandelion Dust (2009) Barry Pepper stars as Rip Porter and Mira Sorvino stars as Wendy Porter in Blue Collar Releasing's Like Dandelion Dust (2009) Poster of Monterey Media's Trade of Innocents (2012) Timothy Hutton stars as Gabriel and Mira Sorvino stars as Cari in New Films International's Multiple Sarcasms (2010) Mira Sorvino stars as Linda in Gravitas Ventures' Perfect Sisters (2014) Mira Sorvino stars as Claire Becker in Monterey Media's Trade of Innocents (2012) Mira Sorvino stars as Claire Becker in Monterey Media's Trade of Innocents (2012) Dermot Mulroney stars as Alex Becker and Mira Sorvino stars as Claire Becker in Monterey Media's Trade of Innocents (2012) Mira Sorvino stars as Claire Becker in Monterey Media's Trade of Innocents (2012) Mira Sorvino stars as Claire Becker and Dermot Mulroney stars as Alex Becker in Monterey Media's Trade of Innocents (2012) Mira Sorvino stars as Claire Becker in Monterey Media's Trade of Innocents (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter