Home > Celebrity > M > Mira Sorvino > Mira Sorvino Filmography

Mira Sorvino Filmography

Mira Sorvino

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Date :

September 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Tenafly, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Linda Ash in "Mighty Aphrodite" (1995)
5lbs of Pressure (2016)


Wake InfoWake (2016)
stars as Dana


Daughter of God InfoDaughter of God (2015)
stars as Janine Cullen


Do You Believe? InfoDo You Believe? (2015)
stars as Samantha


Indiscretion InfoIndiscretion (2015)
stars as Veronica


Stalker InfoStalker (2015) - TV
stars as Vicki Gregg


Perfect Sisters InfoPerfect Sisters (2014)
stars as Linda


Chloe and Theo InfoChloe and Theo (2014) aka "Theo"
stars as Monica


Intruders InfoIntruders (2014) - TV
stars as Amy Whelan


Quitters (2014)
stars as May Rayman


Psych InfoPsych (2014) - TV
stars as Betsy Brannigan


Frozen in Time (2014)


Falling Skies InfoFalling Skies (2014) - TV
stars as Sara


Gaffigan (2013) - TM
stars as Jeannie Gaffigan


Trooper (2013) - TM
stars as K.J. Flaxton


Space Warriors (2013)
stars as Sally Hawkins


The Trouble with Cali (2012)
stars as The Balletmaster


Finding Mrs. Claus (2012) - TM
stars as Mrs. Claus


Trade of Innocents InfoTrade of Innocents (2012)
stars as Claire Becker


Smitty InfoSmitty (2012)
stars as Amanda


Angels Crest InfoAngels Crest (2011) aka "Waska"
stars as Angie


Union Square InfoUnion Square (2011)
stars as Lucy


Jeremy Fink and the Meaning of Life (2011)
stars as Elaine


Multiple Sarcasms InfoMultiple Sarcasms (2010)
stars as Cari


The Presence (2010)
stars as The Woman


Sweetwater InfoSweetwater (2009)
stars as Jeanne


Like Dandelion Dust InfoLike Dandelion Dust (2009)
stars as Wendy Porter


The Last Templar InfoThe Last Templar (2009) - TV
stars as Tess Chaykin


Reservation Road InfoReservation Road (2007)
stars as Ruth Wheldon


Leningrad (2007)
stars as Kate Davis


Covert One: The Hades Factor (2006) - TM
stars as Rachel Russel


Human Trafficking (2005) - VI
stars as Kate Morozov


The Final Cut InfoThe Final Cut (2004) aka The final Cut - Dein Tod ist erst der Anfang (Germany)
stars as Delila


Gods and Generals InfoGods and Generals (2003)
stars as Fanny Chamberlain


Between Strangers (2002) aka Coeurs inconnus (Canada: French title)
stars as Natalia Bauer


Semana Santa (2002) aka Semana Santa (France)
stars as Maria Delgado


Wisegirls (2002)
stars as Meg Kennedy


The Great Gatsby (2001) - TM
stars as Daisy Buchanan


The Triumph of Love (2001) aka Trionfo dell'amore, Il (Italy)
stars as The Princess/Phocion/Aspasie


The Grey Zone (2001)
stars as Dina


Massive Attack: Eleven Promos (2001) - VI
stars as Black Haired Femme Fatale


At First Sight (1999)
stars as Amy Benic


Summer of Sam (1999)
stars as Dionna


The Replacement Killers (1998)
stars as Meg Coburn


Too Tired to Die (1998)
stars as Death/Jean


Lulu on the Bridge (1998)
stars as Celia Burns


Free Money (1998)
stars as Agent Karen Polarski


Mimic (1997)
stars as Dr. Susan Tyler


Romy and Michele's High School Reunion (1997)
stars as Romy White


Beautiful Girls (1996)
stars as Sharon Cassidy


Jake's Women (1996) - TM aka Neil Simon's Jake's Women
stars as Julie


Tarantella (1996)
stars as Diane


Sweet Nothing (1996)
stars as Monika


Norma Jean & Marilyn (1996) - TM aka Norma Jean and Marilyn
stars as Marilyn Monroe


Tales of Erotica (1996) aka Erotic Tales
stars as Teresa


Blue in the Face (1995) aka Brooklyn Boogie
stars as The young lady


Mighty Aphrodite (1995)
stars as Linda Ash


The Buccaneers (1995) - TV
stars as Conchita Closson


Barcelona (1994)
stars as Marta Ferrer


Parallel Lives (1994) - TM
stars as Matty Derosa


Quiz Show (1994)
stars as Sandra Goodwin


The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (1994) - TM
stars as Mary Weinstein


The Dutch Master (1994) aka Flämische Meister, Der (Germany)
stars as Teresa


Nyuyoku u koppu (1993) aka New York Cop
stars as Maria


The Obit Writer (1993)


Amongst Friends (1993)
stars as Laura


Swans Crossing (1992) - TV
stars as Sophia Eva McCormick Decastro


The Guiding Light (1991) - TV aka Guiding Light
stars as Julie Camalletti


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015