Home > Celebrity > M > Mira Sorvino > Mira Sorvino Profile

Mira Sorvino Profile

Mira Sorvino

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Date :

September 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Tenafly, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Linda Ash in "Mighty Aphrodite" (1995)

Mira Sorvino Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Linda Ash in "Mighty Aphrodite" (1995)

Mira Sorvino Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Date

September 28, 1967

Birth Place

Tenafly, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Dwight Englewood High School in Englewood, New Jersey in 1986
  • Graduated magna cum laude from Harvard University in 1989, with a B.A. in East Asian Studies

Mira Sorvino Family


Father

Paul Sorvino

Mother

Lorraine Davis

Brother

Michael Sorvino

Sister

Amanda Sorvino (playwright)

Spouse

Christopher Backus (actor, since 11-Jun-04)

Relation

Quentin Tarantino (film director, 1996 - 1998), Olivier Martinez (actor, 1999 - 2002)

Son

Johnny Christopher King (b. 29-May-06), Holden Paul Terry Backus (b. 22-Jun-09)

Daughter

Mattea Angel Backus (b. 3-Nov-04), Lucia (b. 3-May-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mira Sorvino Pictures


Beulah London and United Nations Reception - Arrivals
Destination Maternity Flagship Store Grand Opening on Madison Avenue
Shine on Sierra Leone 5th Annual Fundraiser
66th Annual Golden Globes NBC After Party - Arrivals
Montblanc Signature For Good Charity Gala - Arrivals
The Cinema Society Screening of 'Multiple Sarcasms'
The Clinton Foundation's A Decade of Difference Gala
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Berlin Spring-Summer 2012 - Basler - Arrivals
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Berlin Spring-Summer 2012 - Basler - Arrivals