Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Goode > Matthew Goode Trivia

Matthew Goode Trivia

Matthew Goode

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew William Goode

Birth Date :

April 03, 1978

Birth Place :

Exeter, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ben Calder in movie "Chasing Liberty" (2004)
Met his longtime girlfriend Sophie through a friend in 2005
His favorite band is Coldplay and he has known the personnel even before they rose to popularity, especially Chris Martin who is one of his brother's old friends.
Had to memorize and speak his lines for more than 58 scenes in Spanish when filming "South from Granada" (2003).
Played a mouse in "Wind in The Willows" at the age of six.
His favorite movie is "The Last Waltz" (1978).
Is a good friend of Laurence Fox.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Goode Pictures


Matthew Goode Announce The Nominations For The Orange British Academy Film Awards 2010
Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals
Matthew Goode Announces The Nominations for The Orange British Academy Film Awards 2010 (BAFTA)
Los Angeles Special Screening of The Imitation Game Hosted by Chanel
Los Angeles Special Screening of The Imitation Game Hosted by Chanel
"Leap Year" New York Premiere - Arrivals
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room
Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals
Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals