Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Goode

Matthew Goode

Matthew Goode

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew William Goode

Birth Date :

April 03, 1978

Birth Place :

Exeter, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ben Calder in movie "Chasing Liberty" (2004)

Biography


Coming from a common family consisting of a geologist, a nurse, and four other children with no theatrical background at all, Matthew William Goode really had never imagined he would undergo a profession as an actor. "I don't know where the thespian genes came from," he said. "Probably being the youngest and fighting for attention is something to do with it." Born on April 3, 1978 in Exeter, Devon, England, he then provided himself with knowledge and skills in acting through studying drama at University of Birmingham and classical theater at London's Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art before began to perform in several stage productions, such as "The Tempest" and "Blood Wedding."

Picture Gallery


Matthew Goode in Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals - matthew-goode-screening-stoker-05
Matthew Goode in Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals - matthew-goode-screening-stoker-04
Matthew Goode in Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals - matthew-goode-screening-stoker-03
Matthew Goode in Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals - matthew-goode-screening-stoker-02
Matthew Goode in Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals - matthew-goode-screening-stoker-01
Matthew Goode in Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals - wook-wasikowska-kidman-goode-screening-stoker-02

Filmography


2016 : Magik
2015 : Destroyer
2015 : Selfless
2014 : Pressure
2014 : The Imitation Game
2013 : Dancing on the Edge (TV)
2013 : Stoker
2013 : Belle
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter