Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Goode > Matthew Goode Awards

Matthew Goode Awards

Matthew Goode

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew William Goode

Birth Date :

April 03, 1978

Birth Place :

Exeter, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ben Calder in movie "Chasing Liberty" (2004)

Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts Awards


2013

Got nomination for AACTA Award
category Best Lead Actor in Feature Film for Burning Man (2012)

Palm Springs International Film Festival


2015

Won Ensemble Cast Award
for The Imitation Game (2014)
shared with Benedict Cumberbatch; Keira Knightley; Rory Kinnear; Allen Leech; Matthew Beard; Charles Dance

Satellite Awards


2014

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Dancing on the Edge (2013) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2015

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for The Imitation Game (2014)
shared with Benedict Cumberbatch; Keira Knightley; Mark Strong

Teen Choice Awards


2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout Movie Star - Male for Chasing Liberty (2004)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liar for Chasing Liberty (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Goode Pictures


Los Angeles Special Screening of The Imitation Game Hosted by Chanel
Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room
The Los Angeles Premiere of "The Lookout"
The World Premiere of 'Leap Year' - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of "The Lookout"
"Leap Year" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals
Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals