Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Goode > Matthew Goode Profile

Matthew Goode Profile

Matthew Goode

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew William Goode

Birth Date :

April 03, 1978

Birth Place :

Exeter, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ben Calder in movie "Chasing Liberty" (2004)

Matthew Goode Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ben Calder in movie "Chasing Liberty" (2004)

Matthew Goode Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew William Goode

Birth Date

April 03, 1978

Birth Place

Exeter, Devon, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Exeter School, in Devon
  • Attended University of Birmingham, majoring in Drama
  • Attended London's Webber Douglas Academy of Performing Arts, studying classical theatre

Matthew Goode Family


Mother

Jennifer

Sister

Sally Meen (half, b. 1966, TV presenter)

Relation

Sophie Dymoke (since 2007)

Daughter

Matilda Eve (b. Apr-2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Goode Pictures


Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of "The Lookout"
Gala Screening of Stoker - Arrivals
"Leap Year" New York Premiere - Arrivals
"Leap Year" New York Premiere - Arrivals
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room
Matthew Goode Announces The Nominations for The Orange British Academy Film Awards 2010 (BAFTA)
Matthew Goode Announce The Nominations For The Orange British Academy Film Awards 2010
The World Premiere of 'Leap Year' - Arrivals