Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Goode > Matthew Goode Filmography

Matthew Goode Filmography

Matthew Goode

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew William Goode

Birth Date :

April 03, 1978

Birth Place :

Exeter, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ben Calder in movie "Chasing Liberty" (2004)
Magik InfoMagik (2016)
stars as Talon (voice)


Destroyer (2015)


Selfless InfoSelfless (2015)


Pressure (2014)
stars as Mitchell


The Imitation Game InfoThe Imitation Game (2014)
stars as Hugh Alexander


Dancing on the Edge InfoDancing on the Edge (2013) - TV
stars as Stanley Mitchell


Stoker InfoStoker (2013)
stars as Uncle Charlie Stoker


Belle InfoBelle (2013)
stars as Captain Sir John Lindsay


The Vatican (2013) - TM
stars as Bernd Koch


Burning Man InfoBurning Man (2012)
stars as Tom


Cemetery Junction InfoCemetery Junction (2010)
stars as Mike Ramsay


Leap Year InfoLeap Year (2010)
stars as Declan


A Single Man InfoA Single Man (2009)
stars as Jim


Watchmen InfoWatchmen (2009)
stars as Adrian Veidt/Ozymandias


Brideshead Revisited InfoBrideshead Revisited (2008)
stars as Charles Ryder


The Lookout InfoThe Lookout (2007)
stars as Gary Spargo


Imagine Me & You InfoImagine Me & You (2006) aka Hochzeit zu dritt, Eine (Germany)
stars as Heck


Copying Beethoven InfoCopying Beethoven (2006) aka Klang der Stille (Germany)
stars as Martin Bauer


Marple: A Murder Is Announced (2005) - TM
stars as Patrick Simmons


Match Point InfoMatch Point (2005)
stars as Tom Hewett


My Family and Other Animals (2005) - TM
stars as Larry Durrell


He Knew He Was Right (2004) - TV
stars as Brooke Burgess


Chasing Liberty InfoChasing Liberty (2004)
stars as Ben Calder


Bounty Hamster (2003) - TV


Al sur de Granada (2003) aka South from Granada
stars as Gerald Brenan


Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister (2002) - TM aka Confessions
stars as Casper


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D at Body English Nightclub
May 23, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Takes Over The DJ Booth
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015