Home > Celebrity > M > Marcia Cross > Marcia Cross Filmography

Marcia Cross Filmography

Marcia Cross

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Date :

March 25, 1962

Birth Place :

Marlborough, Massachusetts, US

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kimberly Shaw in Fox's series "Melrose Place" (1992)
Bringing Up Bobby InfoBringing Up Bobby (2011)
stars as Mary


Just Peck InfoJust Peck (2009) aka Peck
stars as Cheryl Peck


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2004) - TV
stars as Bree Van De Kamp


Everwood (2003) - TV
stars as Dr. Linda Abbott


The Wind Effect (2003)
stars as Molly


Eastwick (2002) - TM
stars as Jane Spofford


Living in Fear (2001)
stars as Rebecca Hausman


Dancing in September (2000)
stars as Lydia Gleason


Target Earth (1998) - TM
stars as Karen Mackaphe


All She Ever Wanted (1996) - TM
stars as Rachel Stockman


Female Perversions (1996) aka Phantasien einer Frau (Germany)
stars as Beth Stephens


Always Say Goodbye (1996)
stars as Anne Kidwell


Mother's Day (1995) - TM
stars as Denise


Ripple (1995)
stars as Ali


M.A.N.T.I.S. (1994) - TM
stars as Carla


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1992) - TV
stars as Dr. Kimberly Shaw Mancini


Knots Landing (1991) - TV
stars as Victoria Broyelard


Storm and Sorrow (1990) - TM
stars as Marty Hoy


Bad Influence (1990)
stars as Ruth Fielding


Almost Grown (1988) - TM
stars as Lesley Foley


Pros & Cons (1986) - TM
stars as Lynn Erskine


The Last Days of Frank and Jesse James (1986) - TM
stars as Sarah Hite


George Washington II: The Forging of a Nation (1986) - TM
stars as Anne Bingham


One Life to Live InfoOne Life to Live (1986) - TV
stars as Katheryn "Kate" Sanders


Another World (1986) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Tanya


Brass (1985) - TM aka Police Brass
stars as Victoria Willis


The Edge of Night (1984) - TV
stars as Liz Correll


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015