Home > Celebrity > M > Marcia Cross > Marcia Cross Profile

Marcia Cross Profile

Marcia Cross

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Date :

March 25, 1962

Birth Place :

Marlborough, Massachusetts, US

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kimberly Shaw in Fox's series "Melrose Place" (1992)

Marcia Cross Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Kimberly Shaw in Fox's series "Melrose Place" (1992)

Marcia Cross Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Date

March 25, 1962

Birth Place

Marlborough, Massachusetts, US

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Julliard School in New York
  • Graduated from Antioch University in Los Angeles, earned a Master's Degree in Psychology

Marcia Cross Family


Father

Mark Cross

Mother

Janet

Sister

Susan, Ellen

Spouse

Tom Mahoney (stockbroker, since 24-Jun-06)

Relation

Richard Jordan (actor, d. 30-Aug-93 of brain tumor)

Daughter

Eden, Savannah (twins, b. 20-Feb-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marcia Cross Pictures


The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
Elyse Walker's 10 Year Anniversary Pink Party - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party