Home > Celebrity > M > Marcia Cross > Marcia Cross Trivia

Marcia Cross Trivia

Marcia Cross

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Date :

March 25, 1962

Birth Place :

Marlborough, Massachusetts, US

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kimberly Shaw in Fox's series "Melrose Place" (1992)
Was involved in a car accident on June 11, 2008 in Los Angeles, luckily she was unhurt.
Had her nude pictures, "mistakenly thrown out" with the trash back in 2006, leaked into the Internet (December 2007).
Chosen the 8th in a poll conducted by In Touch Weekly Magazine of Hollywood's Hottest Redheads (September 2007).
Voted the 5th in a poll by America's OK! Magazine on Female Celebrities Who Have Become More Attractive with Each Passing Year (September 2007).
Debuted her twin daughters, Eden and Savannah, on People magazine in its April 23, 2007 issue.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marcia Cross Pictures


2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals