Home > Celebrity > M > Marcia Cross > Marcia Cross Awards

Marcia Cross Awards

Marcia Cross

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Date :

March 25, 1962

Birth Place :

Marlborough, Massachusetts, US

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kimberly Shaw in Fox's series "Melrose Place" (1992)

Emmy Awards


2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2007

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

Prism Awards


2009

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Prism Award
category Performance in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2006

Won Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Teri Hatcher; Felicity Huffman; Eva Longoria; Nicollette Sheridan

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Teri Hatcher; Felicity Huffman; Eva Longoria

2006

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Eva Longoria; Teri Hatcher; Felicity Huffman

2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Andrea Bowen; Teri Hatcher; Felicity Huffman

Television Critics Association Awards


2005

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Comedy for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marcia Cross Pictures


The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame