Home > Celebrity > L > Luke Wilson > Luke Wilson Trivia

Luke Wilson Trivia

Luke Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Luke Cunningham Wilson

Birth Date :

September 21, 1971

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carlson in "Blue Streak" (1999)
Teamed up with Swedish golfer Johan Edfors to create a line of golf products for athletic wear giant PUMA (February 2008).
Is the member of Bel Air Country Club and The Frat Pack group which also include Will Ferrell, Jack Black, Vince Vaughn, Owen Wilson, and Ben Stiller.
Appeared in the music video of Willie Nelson's "Maria (Shut Up and Kiss Me)."
Intially was cast in "Ocean's Eleven" (2001) along with Owen to play the Malloy brothers, but he later dropped the role to appear in "The Royal Tenenbaums" (2001).
Held top five all time school records in the 400m and 800m races in track and field during his study at St. Mark's School of Texas which had also been attended by Tommy Lee Jones.
Has the same middle name with his brother, Owen.
Has a nickname of One-Take Wilson.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Luke Wilson Pictures


2010 CMT Music Awards Blue Carpet Arrivals
Charlie's Angels Full Throttle Premiere
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
You Kill Me Los Angeles Premiere
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
"Henry Poole is Here" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Shooting Stars In Desert Nights Charity Benefit
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals