Home > Celebrity > L > Luke Wilson > Luke Wilson Filmography

Luke Wilson Filmography

Luke Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Luke Cunningham Wilson

Birth Date :

September 21, 1971

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carlson in "Blue Streak" (1999)
Concussion (2015) InfoConcussion (2015) (2016)
stars as Roger Goodell


Juarez 9 (2016)


Rock Dog (2016)
stars as Bodi (voice)


The Million Dollar Man InfoThe Million Dollar Man (2015)


The Ridiculous Six InfoThe Ridiculous Six (2015)
stars as Danny


Dear Eleanor InfoDear Eleanor (2015)
stars as Bob Potter


Meadowland InfoMeadowland (2015)
stars as Philip


Roadies (2015) - TM
stars as Bill


Satellite Beach (2014)
stars as Warren Flowers


Playing It Cool InfoPlaying It Cool (2014) aka "A Many Splintered Thing"
stars as Samson


The Skeleton Twins InfoThe Skeleton Twins (2014)
stars as Lance


Ride InfoRide (2014)
stars as Ian


Meeting Evil InfoMeeting Evil (2012)
stars as John Felton


Straight A's InfoStraight A's (2012)
stars as William


Middle Men InfoMiddle Men (2010)
stars as Jack Harris


Death at a Funeral (2010) InfoDeath at a Funeral (2010) (2010)
stars as Derek


Enlightened InfoEnlightened (2010) - TV
stars as Levi Callow


Tenure InfoTenure (2009)
stars as Charlie Thurber


Battle for Terra InfoBattle for Terra (2009)
stars as Lt. James Stanton (voice)


Henry Poole Is Here InfoHenry Poole Is Here (2008)
stars as Henry Poole


Blonde Ambition InfoBlonde Ambition (2008)
stars as Ben


You Kill Me InfoYou Kill Me (2007)
stars as Tom


Vacancy InfoVacancy (2007)
stars as David Fox


My Super Ex-Girlfriend InfoMy Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006)
stars as Matt Saunders


Hoot InfoHoot (2006)
stars as Delinko


Mini's First Time InfoMini's First Time (2006)
stars as Garson


Idiocracy InfoIdiocracy (2006)
stars as Joe Bauers


The Wendell Baker Story InfoThe Wendell Baker Story (2005)
stars as Wendell Baker


The Family Stone InfoThe Family Stone (2005)
stars as Ben Stone


Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (2004) - VI aka Wake Up Ron Burgundy
stars as Vitchard, Frank


Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) aka Anchorman
stars as Frank Vitchard


Around the World in 80 Days InfoAround the World in 80 Days (2004) aka In 80 Tagen um die Welt (Germany)
stars as Orville Wright


Masked & Anonymous InfoMasked & Anonymous (2003)
stars as Bobby Cupid


Old School InfoOld School (2003)
stars as Mitch Martin


Alex and Emma InfoAlex and Emma (2003) aka Alex & Emma
stars as Alex Sheldon/Adam Shipley


Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle InfoCharlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
stars as Pete


Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde InfoLegally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003)
stars as Emmett Richmond


That '70s Show (2002) - TV
stars as Casey Kelso


The Third Wheel (2002)
stars as Stanley


The Royal Tenenbaums (2001)
stars as Richie Tenenbaum


Soul Survivors (2001)
stars as Jude


Legally Blonde (2001)
stars as Emmett Richmond


My Dog Skip (2000)
stars as Dink Jenkins


Committed (2000) aka Non Stop Girl
stars as Carl


Preston Tylk (2000) aka Bad Seed
stars as Preston Tylk


Charlie's Angels (2000) aka 3 Engel für Charlie (Germany)
stars as Pete Komisky


Blue Streak (1999) aka Diamanten-Cop, Der (Germany)
stars as Carlson


Kill the Man (1999)
stars as Stanley Simon


Bongwater (1998)
stars as David


Dog Park (1998) aka Réservé aux chiens (Canada: French title)
stars as Andy


Home Fries (1998)
stars as Dorian Montier


Rushmore (1998)
stars as Dr. Peter Flynn


Scream 2 (1997)
stars as 'Stab' Billy


Best Men (1997)
stars as Jesse Reilly


Telling Lies in America (1997)
stars as Henry


Bottle Rocket (1996)
stars as Anthony Adams


Bottle Rocket (1994)
stars as Anthony Adams


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015