Home > Celebrity > L > Luke Wilson > Luke Wilson Awards

Luke Wilson Awards

Luke Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Luke Cunningham Wilson

Birth Date :

September 21, 1971

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carlson in "Blue Streak" (1999)

Lone Star Film & Television Awards


1996

Won Lone Star Special Award
category Debut of the Year for Bottle Rocket (1996)
shared with Wes Anderson (director); Owen Wilson (actor)

MTV Movie Awards


2003

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for Old School (2003)
shared with Will Ferrell; Vince Vaughn

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for The Royal Tenenbaums (2001)
shared with Danny Glover; Owen Wilson; Gwyneth Paltrow; Ben Stiller
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Luke Wilson Pictures


2010 CMT Music Awards Blue Carpet Arrivals
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
Shooting Stars In Desert Nights Charity Benefit
You Kill Me Los Angeles Premiere
Charlie's Angels Full Throttle Premiere
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
"Henry Poole is Here" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals