Home > Celebrity > L > Luke Wilson > Luke Wilson Profile

Luke Wilson Profile

Luke Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Luke Cunningham Wilson

Birth Date :

September 21, 1971

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carlson in "Blue Streak" (1999)

Luke Wilson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Carlson in "Blue Streak" (1999)

Luke Wilson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Luke Cunningham Wilson

Birth Date

September 21, 1971

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from St. Mark's School of Texas in Dallas in 1990
  • Attended Occidental College in Los Angeles, California

Luke Wilson Family


Father

Robert Andrew Wilson

Mother

Laura Cunningham Wilson

Brother

Andrew Wilson (b. 22-Aug-64, actor), Owen Wilson (b. 18-Nov-68, actor)

Relation

Drew Barrymore (actress, 1996 - 1998), Gwyneth Paltrow (actress, 2001 - 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Luke Wilson Pictures


2010 CMT Music Awards Blue Carpet Arrivals
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
You Kill Me Los Angeles Premiere
"Henry Poole is Here" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Charlie's Angels Full Throttle Premiere
Shooting Stars In Desert Nights Charity Benefit