Home > Celebrity > L > Lou Ferrigno

Lou Ferrigno

Lou Ferrigno

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, bodybuilder

Birth Name :

Louis Jude Ferrigno

Birth Date :

November 09, 1951

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

Susan Groff (27-May-78 - 1979), Carla Ferrigno (psychotherapist, since 3-May-80)

Claim to fame :

As The Incredible Hulk in TV series "The Incredible Hulk" (1978-1982)

Latest News


Bill Cosby's Lawyer Says New Assault Allegations Are 'Ridiculous'

November 21, 2014 02:31:17 GMT

's lawyer has reacted to the chorus of women claiming to be assaulted by the comedian in the past. On Thursday, November 20, Cosby's lawyer Martin Singer released a statement after two women and "One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest" actress Louisa Moritz came forward with their stories.
...

New Cast of 'The Celebrity Apprentice' Confirmed

January 04, 2012 16:45:20 GMT

Those competing in the new season of "" have been revealed officially on Wednesday, January 4. These bunch of celebrities' names have actually been leaked in October last year when the filming started in New York
...

'Celebrity Apprentice' Begins Filming Season 5, Full Cast Leaked

October 19, 2011 03:27:30 GMT

The cameras have begun rolling for "" season 5. On Tuesday, October 18, the women's team hit New York's West 52nd Street to sell sandwiches during a lunchtime charity challenge.
...

Official: Eminem's 'Love the Way You Lie' Video to Premiere Thursday

August 04, 2010 06:01:32 GMT

is going to debut highly-anticipated music video for chart-topping single "Love the Way You Lie" which features this coming Thursday, August 5. Shot in Los Angeles, the video was directed by Joseph Kahn and will see and playing a couple who goes through "the extremes of an abusive relationship."
...

'Chuck' Makes Space for 'Hulk' Star Lou Ferrigno

August 04, 2010 04:26:26 GMT

"" won't stop at and when it comes to bringing guests to the show. It has just been announced that , or best known as the voice and body of Hulk in "", will come to the fourth season as a bodyguard.
...

Picture Gallery


Lou Ferrigno at Los Angeles International Airport - lou-ferrigno-at-los-angeles-international-airport-02 Lou Ferrigno at Los Angeles International Airport - lou-ferrigno-at-los-angeles-international-airport-01 Lou Ferrigno in Burbank International Film Festival - Closing Night Party - lou-ferrigno-2014-burbank-international-film-festival-03 Lou Ferrigno in Burbank International Film Festival - Closing Night Party - lou-ferrigno-2014-burbank-international-film-festival-01 Lou Ferrigno in Burbank International Film Festival - Closing Night Party - lou-ferrigno-2014-burbank-international-film-festival-06 Lou Ferrigno in Burbank International Film Festival - Closing Night Party - lou-ferrigno-2014-burbank-international-film-festival-05 Lou Ferrigno in Burbank International Film Festival - Closing Night Party - lou-ferrigno-2014-burbank-international-film-festival-04 Lou Ferrigno in Burbank International Film Festival - Closing Night Party - lou-ferrigno-2014-burbank-international-film-festival-02 Lou Ferrigno in Pat Boone's 80th Birthday Celebrity Roast - Arrivals - lou-ferrigno-pat-boone-s-80th-birthday-celebrity-roas-02 Lou Ferrigno in Pat Boone's 80th Birthday Celebrity Roast - Arrivals - lou-ferrigno-pat-boone-s-80th-birthday-celebrity-roas-01 Lou Ferrigno in Celebration of Life Honoring Fitness Publishing Icon Robert Kennedy - ferrigno-celebration-of-life-honoring-robert-kennedy-02 Lou Ferrigno in Celebration of Life Honoring Fitness Publishing Icon Robert Kennedy - ferrigno-celebration-of-life-honoring-robert-kennedy-01 Lou Ferrigno in Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3 - comic_con_celebs_16_wenn2937881 Lou Ferrigno in Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3 - comic_con_celebs_14_wenn2937877 Lou Ferrigno in Hollywood Collector's Show Spring 2010 - wenn2821332 Lou Ferrigno in "This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-094395 Lou Ferrigno in "This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-094397 Lou Ferrigno in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 4 - ALO-078779 Lou Ferrigno in "I Love You, Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021588 Lou Ferrigno in "I Love You, Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-061756 Lou Ferrigno in "I Love You, Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-061745 Lou Ferrigno in "I Love You, Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-061744 Lou Ferrigno in E! Entertainment Television's 2005 Summer Splash Event - Arrivals - DGG-002051 J.K. Simmons, Lou Ferrigno, Paul Rudd and Andy Samberg in DreamWorks Pictures' I Love You, Man (2009) Lou Ferrigno in DreamWorks Pictures' I Love You, Man (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter