Home > Celebrity > L > Lou Ferrigno > Lou Ferrigno Profile

Lou Ferrigno Profile

Lou Ferrigno

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, bodybuilder

Birth Name :

Louis Jude Ferrigno

Birth Date :

November 09, 1951

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Incredible Hulk in TV series "The Incredible Hulk" (1978-1982)

Lou Ferrigno Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, bodybuilder

Popular for

As The Incredible Hulk in TV series "The Incredible Hulk" (1978-1982)

Lou Ferrigno Personal Fact


Birth Name

Louis Jude Ferrigno

Birth Date

November 09, 1951

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Brooklyn Technical High School, Fort Greene, Brooklyn in 1969

Lou Ferrigno Family


Father

Matthew Ferrigno

Mother

Victoria Ferrigno

Spouse

Susan Groff (27-May-78 - 1979), Carla Ferrigno (psychotherapist, since 3-May-80)

Son

Lou Jr. (b. 1984), Brent (b. 1990)

Daughter

Shanna (b. 1981)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lou Ferrigno Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Marvel's Avengers: Age of Ultron - Arrivals
Burbank International Film Festival - Closing Night Party
Lou Ferrigno at Los Angeles International Airport
Burbank International Film Festival - Closing Night Party
Los Angeles Premiere of Marvel's Avengers: Age of Ultron - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Marvel's Avengers: Age of Ultron - Arrivals
Burbank International Film Festival - Closing Night Party
Burbank International Film Festival - Closing Night Party
Pat Boone's 80th Birthday Celebrity Roast - Arrivals