Home > Celebrity > L > Lil Twist

Lil Twist

Lil Twist

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Christopher Lynn Moore

Birth Date :

January 11, 1993

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Love Affair" (2011)

Latest News


Lil Wayne Trashed Justin Bieber's Manager in Lil Twist's Defense

May 27, 2014 00:44:14 GMT

had a message for 's manager Scooter Braun and it's full of expletives. Wayne took a jab at Scooter for bad mouthing his YMCMB artist who had built a reputation for being a bad influence on Bieber.
...

Lil Twist Cleared Off Battery Case Against Woman

December 27, 2013 14:16:27 GMT

has been cleared off allegations that he attacked a woman at 's house. Deputies did not believe what the woman said and the fact that there was not enough evidence put the case to rest, TMZ reported. The case did not even go to prosecutors for evaluation.
...

Justin Bieber Throws Out Lil Twist and Lil Za Over Missing Jewelry

September 25, 2013 08:02:26 GMT

Although just wrote, "Don't listen to em. I still got all my jewelry," on his Instagram, TMZ stands by its report that the pop superstar indeed lost some valuables earlier this month after his pals and Lil Za threw several parties in his Calabasas mansion. This led The Biebs to kick out the two out of his home, where they had both been staying.
...

Justin Bieber's BFFs Picthing Reality Show to MTV

September 11, 2013 09:05:19 GMT

's friends and Lil Za are going to take the spotlight on their own reality show. Met during his stop at Pick Up Stix in Calabasas last weekend, Za spilled the beans that he and Twist were going to star on the show.
...

Justin Bieber's Manager Reportedly Wants Singer to Drop Lil Twist After Battery Accusation

August 02, 2013 09:30:41 GMT

apparently is asked to sever ties with one of his good friends, . Bieber's manager Scott Braun reportedly wants the 19-year-old pop star to stay away from the rapper because the latter keeps bringing Bieber's name down with his antics, such as his recent battery accusation which allegedly was done in Bieber's home.
...

Lil Twist Denies Battery Accusation by Female Guest at Justin Bieber's House

August 02, 2013 00:15:25 GMT

lands in hot water yet again, this time around for allegedly roughing up a woman at 's house in Calabasas, California. But the young rapper, through his representative, denies any wrongdoing.
...

Lil Twist Busted for DUI While Driving Justin Bieber's Fisker Karma

July 12, 2013 00:57:34 GMT

's sidekick was arrested in his latest run-in with police patrol Thursday morning, July 11. The young rapper was taken into custody at the Lost Hills police station for suspicion of driving while getting high on marijuana. He was booked for DUI and released hours later.
...

Lil Twist to Collaborate With Miley Cyrus and Justin Bieber in Single 'Twerk'

July 08, 2013 02:22:33 GMT

Dallas rapper 's forthcoming debut studio album gets a big boost from and via their collaborative track "Twerk". The Queen of Twerk and her supposed admirer are both featured in the Young Money Entertainment artist's -produced lead single on "".
...

Ringo Starr Reveals Unseen Photos of The Beatles in New Photography eBook

May 30, 2013 03:18:55 GMT

will give unprecedented insight into the life of in his upcoming eBook. More than 100 never-before-seen intimate images of The Fab Four during their heyday will be revealed in the new photography book due out in June this year.
...

Police Pull Over Justin Bieber's White Ferrari for Speeding

May 30, 2013 02:48:43 GMT

's white Ferrari was pulled over by the authorities less than a mile away from Calabasas neighborhood, just a few days after its owner infuriated neighbors with alleged reckless driving. However, the person behind the sports car wheel this time was , instead of the "Baby" hitmaker.
...
©

Different Version of 'Iron Man 3' to Play in China

March 30, 2013 04:58:22 GMT

Chinese fans can expect "" to be screened in their country despite the famously strict censors. Marvel announced in a statement on Friday, March 29 that the studio partnered with Chinese media company DMG to release a Chinese-version to the highly-anticipated film.
...

Lindsay Lohan Allegedly Takes Jewelry and Clothes From 'Anger Management' Set

March 30, 2013 04:26:10 GMT

, who has a guest appearance in 's FX comedy "", allegedly took a bracelet from the filming set. In addition, she took pants, shoes, necklace and some earrings to go clubbing.
...

Lil Twist Throws Pot and Booze-Filled Party at Justin Bieber's House

March 30, 2013 04:22:43 GMT

took advantage of 's vacant mansion while the owner was on his "Believe" tour in Europe. On March 19, the Texan rapper reportedly had a blast at the Calabasas home by throwing a wild party, which allegedly included a lot of beer, marijuana, and hookah.
...

Lil Twist's 'Turnt Up' Music Video Ft. Busta Rhymes

January 11, 2012 07:51:03 GMT

shows off his flashy swagger in a music video for his track "Turnt Up". Instead of being surrounded by a number of hot-looking ladies, the pint-sized rapper only needs one sexy nurse to treat him. In this clip, he also shares screen with his senior, .
...

Picture Gallery


Lil Twist in Celebrities at The Justin Bieber Concert - lil-twist-at-justin-bieber-concert-01 Lil Twist in 2011 MTV2 Sucker Free Awards - lil-twist-2011-mtv2-sucker-free-awards-01 Lil Twist in 2011 MTV2 Sucker Free Awards - lil-twist-2011-mtv2-sucker-free-awards-02 Lil Twist in 2011 MTV2 Sucker Free Awards - lil-twist-2011-mtv2-sucker-free-awards-03 Lil Twist in BET Awards 2011 - lil-twist-bet-awards 2011-01 Lil Twist in BET's 106 and Park New Year's Eve Show - gunz-twist-minaj-wow-bet-s-106-and-park-new-year-s-eve-show-01 Lil Twist in BET's 106 and Park New Year's Eve Show - gunz-twist-wayne-wow-bet-s-106-and-park-new-year-s-eve-show-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter