Home > Celebrity > L > Leonardo DiCaprio > Leonardo DiCaprio Profile

Leonardo DiCaprio Profile

Leonardo DiCaprio

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Date :

November 11, 1974

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tobias 'Toby' Wolff in "This Boy's Life" (1993)

Leonardo DiCaprio Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tobias 'Toby' Wolff in "This Boy's Life" (1993)

Leonardo DiCaprio Personal Fact


Birth Name

Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Date

November 11, 1974

Birth Place

Hollywood, California, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Canterbury Elementary
  • Attended Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies
  • Attended John Marshall High School in Los Angeles, California
  • Attended Seeds Elementary School at UCLA

Leonardo DiCaprio Family


Father

George DiCaprio (b. 1943)

Mother

Irmelin Indenbirken

Brother

Adam Farrar (step)

Relation

Kristen Zang (model, 1996 - 1997), Vanessa Hayden (model, 1998), Gisele Bundchen (model, 2002 - 2005), Bar Refaeli (model, 2005 - May-2011), Blake Lively (actress, 2011), Erin Heatherton (model, 2012), Toni Garrn (model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Leonardo DiCaprio Pictures


Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony
Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony
Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony
8th Annual Clinton Global Citizen Awards - Arrivals
Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony
Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony
Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony