Home > Celebrity > L > LeAnn Rimes > LeAnn Rimes Profile

LeAnn Rimes Profile

LeAnn Rimes

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Margaret LeAnn Rimes

Birth Date :

August 28, 1982

Birth Place :

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Blue" (1996)

LeAnn Rimes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Debut album "Blue" (1996)

LeAnn Rimes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Margaret LeAnn Rimes

Birth Date

August 28, 1982

Birth Place

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

LeAnn Rimes Family


Father

Wilbur

Mother

Belinda

Spouse

Dean Sheremet (dancer, 23-Feb-02 - 17-Dec-09), Eddie Cibrian (actor, since 22-Apr-11)

Relation

Andrew Keegan (actor, 1998 - 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LeAnn Rimes Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The Best Man Holiday
Los Angeles Premiere of The Best Man Holiday
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Press Room
Los Angeles Premiere of The Best Man Holiday
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Best Man Holiday
MusiCares 2014 Person of The Year Tribute Honoring Carole King
2013 American Country Awards - Press Room