Home > Celebrity > L > LeAnn Rimes > LeAnn Rimes Trivia

LeAnn Rimes Trivia

LeAnn Rimes

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Margaret LeAnn Rimes

Birth Date :

August 28, 1982

Birth Place :

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Blue" (1996)
Has been forced to cancel three of her concert dates, supposedly to be held in July 2006, as she is about to undergo surgery for a leg infection.
Took participation at the 2006 Red Dress Collection held by The National Heart, Lung and Blood Institute.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LeAnn Rimes Pictures


LeAnn Rimes Leaves A Doctors Office
82nd Annual Rockefeller Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
82nd Annual Rockefeller Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
82nd Annual Rockefeller Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
LeAnn Rimes Leaves A Doctors Office
82nd Annual Rockefeller Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
MusiCares 2014 Person of The Year Tribute Honoring Carole King
MusiCares 2014 Person of The Year Tribute Honoring Carole King