Home > Celebrity > L > Laurence Fishburne > Laurence Fishburne Profile

Laurence Fishburne Profile

Laurence Fishburne

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Laurence John Fishburne III

Birth Date :

July 30, 1961

Birth Place :

Augusta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jason 'Furious' Styles in "Boyz n the Hood" (1991)

Laurence Fishburne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jason 'Furious' Styles in "Boyz n the Hood" (1991)

Laurence Fishburne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Laurence John Fishburne III

Birth Date

July 30, 1961

Birth Place

Augusta, Georgia, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New York's High School of the Performing Arts
  • Graduated from Lincoln Square Academy in New York

Laurence Fishburne Family


Father

Laurence John Fishburne, Jr.

Mother

Hattie Bell

Spouse

Hajna O. Moss (actress, 1985 - 1990s), Gina Torres (actress, since 20-Sep-02)

Son

Langston Fishburne (b. 1987)

Daughter

Montana Fishburne (b. 1991), Delilah (b. June 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laurence Fishburne Pictures


Laurence Fishburne Encourages Early Voting
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
Laurence Fishburne Encourages Early Voting
The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
The Colony World Premiere