Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Holly > Lauren Holly Awards

Lauren Holly Awards

Lauren Holly

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Date :

October 28, 1963

Birth Place :

Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maxine Stewart in TV series "Picket Fences" (1992 - 1996)

Daytime Emmy Awards


1988

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Ingenue in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970)

MTV Movie Awards


1995

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Dumb & Dumber (1994)
shared with Jim Carrey

Razzie Awards


1998

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for A Smile Like Yours (1997)

Satellite Awards


2002

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Jackie, Ethel, Joan: The Women of Camelot (2001) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1996

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Picket Fences (1992) (TV)
shared with Kathy Baker; Don Cheadle; Kelly Connell

1996

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Picket Fences (1992) (TV)
shared with Kathy Baker; Don Cheadle; Kelly Connell

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1989

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Heroine: Daytime for All My Children (1970)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


1994

Won Viewers for Quality TV Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series for Picket Fences (1992)

Western Heritage Awards


2003

Won Bronze Wrangler
category Television Feature Film for King of Texas (2002) (TV)
shared with Robert Halmi Sr. (executive producer), Art Levinson, Wendy Neuss (producers)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lauren Holly Pictures


Charlotte's Web Los Angeles Premiere
Barnyard World Premiere
The Shaggy Dog World Premiere
Firewall World Premiere
The Shaggy Dog World Premiere
Open Season Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet
Charlotte's Web Los Angeles Premiere