Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Holly > Lauren Holly Profile

Lauren Holly Profile

Lauren Holly

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Date :

October 28, 1963

Birth Place :

Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maxine Stewart in TV series "Picket Fences" (1992 - 1996)

Lauren Holly Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Maxine Stewart in TV series "Picket Fences" (1992 - 1996)

Lauren Holly Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Date

October 28, 1963

Birth Place

Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Geneva High School, New York in 1981
  • Graduated from Sarah Lawrence College, Bronxville, New York in 1985 with B.A. in English Literature

Lauren Holly Family


Father

Grant Holly

Mother

Michael Ann

Brother

Nick Holly (literary agent, b. 1971), Alexander Holly

Spouse

Danny Quinn (1991 - 1993), Jim Carrey (23-Sep-96 - 29-Jul-97), Francis Greco (since 10-Mar-01)

Son

Alexander J. Greco (b. Jun 2001, adopted), William & Henry (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lauren Holly Pictures


Firewall World Premiere
Charlotte's Web Los Angeles Premiere
Charlotte's Web Los Angeles Premiere
Barnyard World Premiere
The Shaggy Dog World Premiere
The Shaggy Dog World Premiere
Open Season Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet