Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Holly > Lauren Holly Filmography

Lauren Holly Filmography

Lauren Holly

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Date :

October 28, 1963

Birth Place :

Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maxine Stewart in TV series "Picket Fences" (1992 - 1996)
February InfoFebruary (2016)


How to Plan an Orgy in a Small Town (2016)


A Country Wedding InfoA Country Wedding (2015)
stars as Margaret


Marshall the Miracle Dog (2015)
stars as Susan


Hoovey (2015)
stars as Ruth


Field of Lost Shoes InfoField of Lost Shoes (2014)
stars as Mrs. Clinedinst


The Town That Came A-Courtin' (2014)
stars as Abby Houston


After the Ball InfoAfter the Ball (2014)
stars as Elise


Motive InfoMotive (2013) - TV
stars as Dr. Betty Rogers


Overwatch (2012)
stars as Osiris


Do No Harm (2012) - TM
stars as Dr. Thorne


Alphas InfoAlphas (2012) - TV
stars as Senator Charlotte Burton


Masque (2012)
stars as Grace


Layover (2012) - TM
stars as Suzanne Hollingsworth


Scream of the Banshee InfoScream of the Banshee (2011)
stars as Professor Isla Whelan


Call Me Mrs. Miracle (2010) - TM
stars as Lindy Lowe


Final Storm (2010)
stars as Gillian Grady


The Town Christmas Forgot (2010) - TM
stars as Annie Benson


You're So Cupid! (2010)
stars as Audrey Valentine


The Adventures of Chuck & Friends (2010) - TV
stars as Haulie


Chasing 3000 (2010)
stars as Marilyn


Too Late to Say Goodbye (2009) - TM
stars as Heather


The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll InfoThe Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll (2009)
stars as Liza Genson


The Least Among You InfoThe Least Among You (2009)
stars as Kate Allison


The Pleasure Drivers InfoThe Pleasure Drivers (2006)
stars as Daphne Widesecker


Raising Flagg (2006)
stars as Rachel Purdy


Bounty Hunters (2005) - TM
stars as Tess


Fatwa (2005)
stars as Maggie Davidson


NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service InfoNCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2005) - TV aka NCIS
stars as Jenny Shepard


The Chumscrubber InfoThe Chumscrubber (2005)
stars as Boutique Owner


Down and Derby (2005)
stars as Kim Davis


The Godfather of Green Bay (2005)
stars as Molly


Caught in the Act (2004) - TM
stars as Jodie Colter


In Enemy Hands (2004) aka U-Boat
stars as Mrs. Rachel Travers


Just Desserts (2004) - TM
stars as Grace Carpenter


Raising Flagg (2003)
stars as Rachel Purdy


Pavement (2002) aka Spur des Mörders, Die (Germany)
stars as Buckley Clarke


Santa, Jr. (2002) - TM
stars as Susan Flynn


Changing Hearts (2002)
stars as Amber Connors


King of Texas (2002) - TM
stars as Mrs. Rebecca Lear Highsmith


Living with the Dead (2002) - TM aka Talking to Heaven
stars as James's (Danson) wife


Jackie, Ethel, Joan: The Women of Camelot (2001) - TM aka Jackie, Ethel, Joan: The Kennedy Women
stars as Ethel Kennedy


Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001) aka Miyazaki's Spirited Away
stars as Chihiro no okasan


What Women Want (2000)
stars as Gigi


The Last Producer (2000) aka The Final Hit
stars as Frances Chadway


Any Given Sunday (1999)
stars as Cindy Rooney


Entropy (1999)
stars as Claire


Vig (1998) - VI aka Money Kings
stars as Marybeth


No Looking Back (1998)
stars as Claudia


Turbulence (1997)
stars as Teri Halloran


A Smile Like Yours (1997)
stars as Jennifer Robertson


Down Periscope (1996)
stars as Lt. Emily Lake, Diving Officer


Beautiful Girls (1996)
stars as Darian Smalls


Sabrina (1995) aka Sabrina
stars as Elizabeth Tyson, MD


Dumb & Dumber (1994) aka Dumb Happens
stars as Mary Swanson


Chicago Hope (1994) - TV
stars as Dr. Jeremy Hanlon (1999-2000)


Dangerous Heart (1994) - TM
stars as Carol


Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (1993)
stars as Linda Lee


Fugitive Among Us (1992) - TM
stars as Suzie Bryant


Picket Fences (1992) - TV
stars as Maxine Stewart


The Antagonists (1991) - TV
stars as Kate Ward


The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)
stars as Jazz


Archie: To Riverdale and Back Again (1990) - TM aka Weekend Reunion
stars as Betty Cooper


All My Children InfoAll My Children (1986) - TV aka All My Children: The Summer of Seduction
stars as Julie Rand Chandler (#2)


Band of the Hand (1986)
stars as Nikki


Seven Minutes in Heaven (1985) aka Deslices de joventud (USA: Spanish title: dubbed version)
stars as Lisa


Love Lives On (1985) - TM
stars as Tracy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015