Home > Celebrity > K > Kris Kristofferson

Kris Kristofferson

Kris Kristofferson

Profile


Famous as :

Country music songwriter, singer, actor

Birth Name :

Kristoffer Kristofferson

Birth Date :

June 22, 1936

Birth Place :

Brownsville, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Fran Beir (1960 - 1969), Rita Coolidge (19-Aug-73 - 1980), Lisa Meyers (since 18-Feb-83)

Claim to fame :

Writer the #1 hit "Me and Bobby McGee" (1971) for Janis Joplin

Latest News


Trace Adkins, Alabama and Kris Kristofferson Team Up for Waylon Jennings Album Tribute

November 23, 2010 06:41:13 GMT

, and have teamed up to pay tribute to late country legend Waylon Jennings on a new album. "The Music Inside: A Collaboration Dedicated to Waylon Jennings" will be the first of a trilogy of tributes to Jennings, who died in 2002.
...

Picture Gallery


Kris Kristofferson in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - kristofferson-schultz-56th-annual-grammy-awards-03 Kris Kristofferson in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - kristofferson-schultz-56th-annual-grammy-awards-02 Kris Kristofferson in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - kristofferson-schultz-56th-annual-grammy-awards-01 Kris Kristofferson in 2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis - kristofferson-schultz-2014-pre-grammy-gala-02 Kris Kristofferson in 2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis - kristofferson-schultz-2014-pre-grammy-gala-01 Kris Kristofferson in 56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young - kris-kristofferson-56th-grammy-awards-honoring-neil-young-01 Kris Kristofferson in 56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young - kris-kristofferson-56th-grammy-awards-honoring-neil-young-02 Kris Kristofferson in 56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young - kris-kristofferson-56th-grammy-awards-honoring-neil-young-03 Kris Kristofferson in 56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young - kris-kristofferson-56th-grammy-awards-honoring-neil-young-04 Kris Kristofferson in 56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young - kristofferson-schultz-56th-grammy-awards-honoring-neil-young-01 Kris Kristofferson in 56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young - kristofferson-schultz-56th-grammy-awards-honoring-neil-young-02 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kristofferson-alexander-meyers-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-03 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kristofferson-meyers-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-05 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kristofferson-alexander-meyers-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-02 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kristofferson-alexander-meyers-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-01 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kristofferson-meyers-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-04 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kristofferson-meyers-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-03 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kristofferson-meyers-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-02 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kristofferson-meyers-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-01 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kris-kristofferson-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-03 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kris-kristofferson-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-02 Kris Kristofferson in 40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - kris-kristofferson-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-01 Kris Kristofferson in 2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals - kris-kristofferson-2012-billboard-music-awards-01 Kris Kristofferson in 2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals - kris-kristofferson-2012-billboard-music-awards-02 Kris Kristofferson in 2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals - kris-kristofferson-2012-billboard-music-awards-03 Kris Kristofferson in 2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals - kris-kristofferson-2012-billboard-music-awards-04 Kris Kristofferson in 2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals - standup2cancer_015_wenn5539916 Kris Kristofferson in The Los Angeles Premiere of "He's Just Not That Into You' - wenn2272723 Kris Kristofferson in "He's Just Not That Into You" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021423 Kris Kristofferson in "He's Just Not That Into You" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-056332 Kris Kristofferson in Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-012689 Kris Kristofferson in Dreamer Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006194 Kris Kristofferson stars as E. F. Bloodworth in Samuel Goldwyn Films' Bloodworth (2011) Kris Kristofferson stars as Chet in Magnolia Pictures' Deadfall (2012) Reece Thompson stars as Fleming Bloodworth and Kris Kristofferson stars as E. F. Bloodworth in Samuel Goldwyn Films' Bloodworth (2011) Poster of Samuel Goldwyn Films' Bloodworth (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter