Home > Celebrity > K > Kris Kristofferson > Kris Kristofferson Discography

Kris Kristofferson Discography

Kris Kristofferson

Profile


Famous as :

Country music songwriter, singer, actor

Birth Name :

Kristoffer Kristofferson

Birth Date :

June 22, 1936

Birth Place :

Brownsville, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Writer the #1 hit "Me and Bobby McGee" (1971) for Janis Joplin
Let the Music Play
Release year : 2013
Label : All Access
Genre : Country
Feeling Mortal
Release year : 2013
Label : KK Records
Genre : Country
Please Don't Tell Me How the Story Ends: The Demos 1968-1972
Release year : 2010
Label : Light In The Attic
Genre : Country
Closer to the Bone
Release year : 2009
Label : New West
Genre : Country
Surreal Thing/Easter Island
Release year : 2009
Label : Wounded Bird
Genre : Country
Spooky Lady's Sideshow/Shake Hands with the Devil
Release year : 2009
Label : Wounded Bird
Genre : Country
Border Lord/Jesus Was a Capricorn
Release year : 2009
Label : Wounded Bird
Genre : Country
Who's to Bless and Who's to Blame/To the Bone
Release year : 2009
Label : Wounded Bird
Genre : Country
16 Biggest Hits
Release year : 2007
Label : Legacy
Genre : Country
Live from Austin, Texas
Release year : 2006
Label : New West
Genre : Country
This Old Road
Release year : 2006
Label : New West
Genre : Country
Repossessed/Third World Warrior
Release year : 2004
Label : Oh Boy
Genre : Country
Very Best of Kris Kristofferson [Collectables]
Release year : 2004
Label : Collectables
Genre : Country
The Essential Kris Kristofferson
Release year : 2004
Label : Columbia
Genre : Country
Broken Freedom Song: Live from San Francisco
Release year : 2003
Label : Oh Boy
Genre : Country
All Time Greatest Hits
Release year : 2001
Label : Varese
Genre : Country
The Austin Sessions
Release year : 1999
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Country
Super Hits
Release year : 1999
Label : Sony
Genre : Country
The Country Collection
Release year : 1998
Label : B000024ZA4
Genre : Country
A Moment of Forever
Release year : 1995
Label : Justice
Genre : Country
The Legendary Years
Release year : 1995
Label : Alex
Genre : Country
The Very Best of Kris Kristofferson
Release year : 1994
Label : Columbia
Genre : Country
Singer/Songwriter: 36 All-Time Greatest Hits! [Sony]
Release year : 1993
Label : Sony Special Products
Genre : Country
The Best of Kris Kristofferson
Release year : 1993
Label : Sony Special Products
Genre : Country
Me and Bobby McGee [4-CD Set]
Release year : 1993
Label : Sound Solutions
Genre : Country
Concert Collection: For the Good Times
Release year : 1993
Label : Sound Solutions
Genre : Country
Live at the Philharmonic
Release year : 1992
Label : Monument
Genre : Country
Singer/Songwriter
Release year : 1991
Label : Monument
Genre : Country
Third World Warrior
Release year : 1990
Label : Mercury
Genre : Country
Repossessed
Release year : 1986
Label : Mercury
Genre : Country
My Songs
Release year : 1984
Label : Pair
Genre : Country
To the Bone
Release year : 1981
Label : One Way
Genre : Country
Shake Hands With the Devil
Release year : 1979
Label : One Way
Genre : Country
Natural Act
Release year : 1979
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Country
Easter Island
Release year : 1978
Label : One Way
Genre : Country
Songs of Kristofferson
Release year : 1977
Label : Columbia
Genre : Country
Surreal Thing
Release year : 1976
Label : One Way
Genre : Country
Who's to Bless and Who's to Blame
Release year : 1975
Label : One Way
Genre : Country
Spooky Lady's Sideshow
Release year : 1974
Label : One Way
Genre : Country
Breakaway
Release year : 1974
Label : Monument
Genre : Country
Full Moon
Release year : 1973
Label : A&M
Genre : Country
Jesus Was a Capricorn
Release year : 1972
Label : Monument
Genre : Country
Border Lord
Release year : 1972
Label : One Way
Genre : Country
Me and Bobby McGee
Release year : 1971
Label : Monument
Genre : Country
The Silver Tongued Devil and I
Release year : 1971
Label : Monument
Genre : Country
Kristofferson
Release year : 1970
Label : Monument/Legacy
Genre : Country
Help Me Make It Through the Night
Label : Success
Genre : Country
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter