Home > Celebrity > K > Kenneth Branagh > Kenneth Branagh Filmography

Kenneth Branagh Filmography

Kenneth Branagh

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Date :

December 10, 1960

Birth Place :

Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Henry V in "Henry V " (1989)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit InfoJack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2013) aka "Jack Ryan"
stars as Viktor Stazov


Prodigal (2011)
stars as Mark Snow


My Week with Marilyn InfoMy Week with Marilyn (2011)
stars as Sir Laurence Olivier


Pirate Radio InfoPirate Radio (2009) aka The Boat That Rocked
stars as British Minister Dormandy


Valkyrie InfoValkyrie (2008)
stars as Henning von Tresckow


The Magic Flute (2006)


Warm Springs (2005) - TM
stars as Franklin Delano Roosevelt


Five Children and It (2004)
stars as Uncle Albert


Alien Love Triangle (2002)
stars as Steven Chesterman


Shackleton (2002) - TM
stars as Sir Ernest Henry Shackleton


Rabbit-Proof Fence (2002)
stars as A.O. Neville


Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
stars as Professor Gilderoy Lockhart


Conspiracy (2001) - TM
stars as Reinhard Heydrich


Schneider's 2nd Stage (2001)
stars as Joseph Barnett


Love's Labour's Lost (2000) aka Peines d'amour perdues (Canada: French title) (France)
stars as Berowne


The Road to El Dorado (2000)
stars as Miguel


How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog (2000)
stars as Peter McGowan


Wild Wild West (1999)
stars as Dr. Arliss Loveless


The Periwig-Maker (1999) aka Perückenmacher, Der (Germany)
stars as Periwig-maker


The Dance of Shiva (1998)
stars as Col. Evans


The Theory of Flight (1998)
stars as Richard


Celebrity (1998)
stars as Lee Simon


The Proposition (1998)
stars as Father Michael McKinnon


The Gingerbread Man (1998)
stars as Rick Magruder


Hamlet (1996) aka William Shakespeare's Hamlet
stars as Hamlet


Othello (1995)
stars as Iago


Shadow of a Gunman (1995) - TM aka Performance: Shadow of a Gunman
stars as Donal Davoren


Frankenstein (1994) aka Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
stars as Victor Frankenstein


Swing Kids (1993)
stars as Herr Knopp, Gestapo


Much Ado About Nothing (1993)
stars as Benedick


Peter's Friends (1992)
stars as Andrew Benson


Dead Again (1991)
stars as Roman Strauss/Mike Church


Henry V (1989) - VI
stars as Henry V


Look Back in Anger (1989) - TM
stars as Jimmy Porter


Strange Interlude (1988) - TM
stars as Gordon Evans


Fortunes of War (1987) - TV
stars as Guy Pringle


High Season (1987)
stars as Rick


A Month in the Country (1987)
stars as James Moon


The Lady's Not for Burning (1987) - TM
stars as Thomas Mendip


Ghosts (1986) - TM
stars as Oswald


Coming Through (1985)
stars as D.H. Lawrence


Boy in the Bush (1984) - TV
stars as Jack Grant


To the Lighthouse (1983) - TM
stars as Charles Tansley


Easter 2016 (1982) - TM aka Play for Tomorrow: Easter 2016
stars as Student


Maybury (1981) - TV
stars as Robert Clyde Moffat


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Stacy Ferguson
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Nov 23, 2014
Jennifer Aniston
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
Nov 20, 2014
Alessandra Ambrosio
2014 Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals
Nov 20, 2014
Paolo Nutini
Paolo Nutini Performs
Nov 20, 2014
Dakota Fanning
2nd Annual Save The Children Illumination Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
Nov 19, 2014
Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin Unveils His Wax Figure
Nov 19, 2014
Reese Witherspoon
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
Nov 19, 2014